Elizabeth Scripturient (the delinquent, ecumenical (hermionesviolin) wrote,
Elizabeth Scripturient (the delinquent, ecumenical
hermionesviolin

  • Location:
  • Music:

Man, Primal Scream sounds kinda tempting.

The walk home calmed me (I stayed fewer than ten minutes late) but yeah, my job is insane-making sometimes.  I am now definitively regretting abstaining from most people's holiday card polls, 'cause the possibility of pieces of paper kindness is definitely appealing.  (Today I came home to a Christmas card from Kevin.)  I'm off to do a brief grocery shop, laundry, and finish this week's Joyce reading (plus I should review for tomorrow's quiz); when I return I'll do up a full post about today, plus post a wantlist (in case any of y'all are so inclined), and respond to comments [yay for discussion!] and flist.
Subscribe

  • 9 years (14 years)

    FCS-Ian told me this morning, "I knew the snow wouldn't keep you away, but I thought the Target bookcase might :)" Yeah, packing for…

  • i can has snow

    When I saw snow in the online weather forecast the other day, I got all stoked. I'm weird, I know. What's actually on the ground is just a dusting,…

  • (no subject)

    I was not expecting it to snow today. Huh. In other news: \o/ Actors' Shakespeare Project 2011-2012 Season Laughter, Loss & Longing Twelfth Night…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments